Judgments
Legislation
Gazettes
JOT Documents and Guidelines
Law Reform
NPS Documents
Speeches
About
English (en)
Kiswahili (sw)
Deonisia Onesmo Muyoga & Others vs Emmanuel Jumanne Luhahula (Civil Appeal No. 219 of 2020) [2023] TZCA 124 (20 March 2023)
Document detail
Citations
2 / 20
Report a problem
Jurisdiction
Tanzania
Citation
Deonisia Onesmo Muyoga & Others vs Emmanuel Jumanne Luhahula (Civil Appeal No. 219 of 2020) [2023] TZCA 124 (20 March 2023)
Copy
Media Neutral Citation
[2023] TZCA 124
Copy
Court
Court of Appeal of Tanzania
Court registry
Court of Appeal Tabora Registry
Case number
Civil Appeal No. 219 of 2020
Judges
Kerefu, J.A., Mwampashi, J.A., Mugasha, J.A.
Judgment date
20 March 2023
Language
English
Type
Judgment
Download
Download PDF
(216.4 KB)
Pages
Search
Navigate document
Loading PDF...
This document is 216.4 KB. Do you want to load it?
Load document
▲ To the top
Cited documents
2
Judgment
2
1.
Khaji Abubakar Athumani vs Daud Lyakugile Ta D.C Aluminium & Another (Civil Appeal No. 86 of 2018) [2021] TZCA 32 (24 February 2021)
33 citations
2.
Thabit Ramadhan Maziku & Another vs Amina Khamis Tyela & Another (Civil Appeal 98 of 2011) [2011] TZCA 223 (7 December 2011)
21 citations
Documents citing this one
20
Judgment
20
1.
Executive Director of Kilwa District Council Vs. Bogeta Engineering Limited (Misc. Civil Application No. 2 of 2023) [2023] TZHC 19132 (4 July 2023)
1 citation
2.
Pendo Joseph Maswi vs Barrick North Mara Gold Mine Ltd (Civil Case No. 17 of 2023) [2023] TZHC 21595 (5 October 2023)
1 citation
3.
Wasafi FM Co. Ltd vs Kanky P. Mwaigomole (Revision No. 123 of 2023) [2023] TZHCLD 1405 (30 August 2023)
1 citation
4.
Abdallah Yahaya Mdira vs. Dangote Cement LTD Tanzania (Labour Revision No. 28209 of 2023) [2024] TZHC 1602 (17 April 2024)
5.
Flora Niheya vs Yusta Roman (Misc. Land Appeal No. 05 of 2023) [2024] TZHC 1001 (15 March 2024)
6.
Ghamei Hhemai vs Gidamandarda Gilba (land Appeal No. 2 of 2023) [2023] TZHC 17703 (1 June 2023)
7.
Ghamei Hhemai vs Gidamandarda Gilba [2023] TZHC 17623 (1 Juni 2023)
8.
Hiiti Bura Sanda Baran v Siku Sanda Baran & another (Land Revision No. 4 of 2023) [2023] TZHC 19678 (21 June 2023)
9.
Jasson Mutagahywa Kagisa vs Helmelinda Benedicto Kahatano and Another (PC Civil Appeal No. 41 of 2022) [2023] TZHC 18078 (16 June 2023)
10.
Josephine Wilegi Songambele vs Mtanda Makunja and 3 Others (Land Appeal 70 of 2022) [2023] TZHC 17109 (25 April 2023)
11.
Kayola General Supply vs Olympus Educare Ltd & Another (Misc. Civil Application No. 14 of 2023) [2023] TZHC 20933 (12 September 2023)
12.
Letshengo Bank (T) Ltd vs Salome E. Mwakigomba (Revision 322 of 2022) [2023] TZHCLD 1211 (29 March 2023)
13.
Lilian J. Mwambeleko vs Joshua R. Gwakisa (Civil Appeal No. 48 of 2023) [2024] TZHC 942 (18 March 2024)
14.
Loningo Lucas and Another vs Halima Dai (Land Appeal 20 of 2022) [2023] TZHC 16845 (31 March 2023)
15.
Matthew Goodman vs North Mara Gold Mine Ltd (Civil Case No. 13 of 2023) [2023] TZHC 21109 (21 September 2023)
16.
Mussa Nyamako Maitari & Another vs Queen Musa Nyamako Maitari & Another ((PC) Civil Appeal No. 41 of 2022) [2023] TZHC 17870 (8 June 2023)
17.
Sara Yona vs Ng'ambwa Saranga & 4 Others (Civil Reference No. 07 of 2023) [2023] TZHC 22791 (20 November 2023)
18.
Sibitari Magori Mkereti vs Salome Semwenda & 3 Others (Land Case No. 14 of 2023) [2023] TZHC 20973 (14 September 2023)
19.
Stephano Bhoke Mathube vs Barrick North Mara Gold Mine (Civil Appeal No. 18 of 2023) [2023] TZHC 21596 (5 October 2023)
20.
Wangwe Isanzu (Administrator of the Estate of the Late Jackson Isanzu Wangwe) & Another vs Peter Mahimbo (Civil Reference No. 01 of 2023) [2023] TZHC 20547 (31 August 2023)
Show/Hide all